bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 83,438.36 0.49%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,525.82 0.67%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999349 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 751.03 0.07%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.40 0.35%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999931 0.00%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 110.44 0.18%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.329941 0.29%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.66 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.06 5.48%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,252.24 2.11%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 85.80 0.41%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.086435 0.49%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.02%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 539.66 2.10%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,780.41 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 13.25 1.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 82.07 0.49%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,263.43 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.251847 0.45%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 8.91 1.17%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.99903 0.02%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 5.68 6.03%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,467.59 3.47%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.010358 7.72%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.202378 2.55%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 284.65 1.32%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.97 3.39%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 64.17 0.30%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.124584 4.46%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 10.83 3.43%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.64 0.02%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999479 0.00%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,386.47 3.12%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 1.11 0.53%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.02%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932574 0.31%
bitway
Bitway (BTW) $ 1.62 2.01%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.98 3.40%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.999248 0.01%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.093421 0.95%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.45 1.05%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.999092 0.03%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 238.59 0.84%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,186.32 0.10%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 289.82 1.22%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.18%
ethena
Ethena (ENA) $ 0.235956 6.37%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.00%

start your crypto journey in 5 steps

Relax

Research

Decide

Trade

Review

Global
LOOKING FOR THE LATEST CRYPTOCURRENCY RATES

Top Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 83,438.360.49%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,525.820.67%
tetherTether
$ 0.9993490.01%
bnbBNB
$ 751.030.07%
xrpXRP
$ 1.400.35%
usd-coinUSDC
$ 0.9999310%
solanaSolana
$ 110.440.18%
tronTRON
$ 0.3299410.29%
staked-etherLido Staked Ether
$ 2,265.663.46%
figure-helocFigure Heloc
$ 1.065.48%

Bitcoin Highlights

Looking for MORE INSIGHTS

Top Cryptocurrency Brokers

9/10

Uphold

Pros and cons of one of the best crypto exchange platforms on the market. Trade fiat, cryptocurrencies, precious metals and more. Check out our Uphold review and learn everything Uphold users need to know - including Uphold history, trading fees, supported cryptos, locations where Uphold is available, and many more.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
9
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Real-time transaction transparency
  • Pre-trade price locking
  • Cross-asset trading
  • Great for beginners and advanced users
CONS:
  • Staking program under development
  • Controls your private keys
8.5/10

Coinbase

Coinbase is one of the Internet's largest cryptocurrency exchange platforms. Being present in more than 100 countries, the platform offers numerous tradable digital assets. Find below the Coinbase exchange reviews and the users' voices.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Well established
  • Great for beginners
  • Very high liquidity
  • Number of additional services
CONS:
  • Complex fee structure
  • Accounts are monitored
  • Controls your private keys
7.6/10

Bisq

Bisq formerly known as BItsquare is a decentralized bitcoin exchange network that enables the secure, private, and censorship-resistant exchange of bitcoin for national currencies and other cryptocurrencies over the internet. Bisq is available as a free download for Windows, Mac, Debian/Ubuntu, Red Hat/Fedora, and Arch Linux.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7.6
Ease of use
8.4
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Decentralized Exchange
  • Tor-based software no geo-boundaries
  • Don't hold your funds, you are in control of everything
  • Secure with no extra complications
CONS:
  • Not for beginners
  • P2P network so the risk is on you
  • Fee charged on trade volumes

Latest News

  • Here’s what happened in crypto today
    Cointelegraph.com News – 9 hours ago
    Need to know what happened in crypto today? Here is the latest news on daily trends and events impacting Bitcoin price, blockchain, DeFi, Web3 and crypto regulation.
  • Coldcard says it’s investigating how phishing link appeared on its X account  
    Cointelegraph.com News – 11 hours ago
    Company advised users not to visit or interact with the link in question and said it will share any further verified updates.
  • Ledger confirms unauthorized hardware implant; losses may exceed $86M
    Cointelegraph.com News – 13 hours ago
    Ledger said the incident appeared to be isolated to a single reseller and its Southeast Asian market.
  • CFTC proposals aimed at separating prediction markets from casino gambling  
    Cointelegraph.com News – 14 hours ago
    The two measures attempt to set the stage for a potential US Supreme Court battle over federal and state jurisdiction.
  • Justin Sun says Tron’s post-quantum cryptography has gone live on testnet
    Cointelegraph.com News – 1 day ago
    “We’re ready to bring quantum resistance to mainnet at any time,” Sun said in a post on X.
  • Tech chief says EU can fend off rogue AI risk: Report
    Cointelegraph.com News – 1 day ago
    There are global concerns following incidents at OpenAI ‌and Anthropic, and fears have arisen that rogue AI agents may venture beyond human control.
  • Sam Altman-backed Bitcoin life insurer, Meanwhile, raises more funds
    Cointelegraph.com News – 1 day ago
    The round follows increased international demand for Meanwhile’s Bitcoin life insurance policies amid broader macro instability.
  • US plans to seize $1B in crypto linked to Iran this week: Scott Bessent
    Cointelegraph.com News – 2 days ago
    The Treasury Department has announced several digital asset seizures related to sanctions on Iran as part of US sanctions.
  • Strangely Rational — Week in Review
    Bitcoin News – 9 hours ago
    This editorial is from this week’s edition of the newsletter Week in Review, sent to subscribers on Friday. Subscribe to the newsletter to get this weekly editorial the second it’s finished. The newsletter also includes the biggest stories of the week, with a comment on each story. Bitcoin is finally showing signs of fatigue after […]
  • A 1960 Population Model Pegged Nov. 13, 2026 as ‘Doomsday’
    Bitcoin News – 11 hours ago
    In 1960, mathematician Heinz von Foerster and colleagues published a population-growth model in the journal Science that mathematically blew up to “infinity,” a result that later got pinned to Nov. 13, 2026 as an overpopulation doomsday. Today, with the world at about 8.3 billion people in 2025, United Nations projections instead see population peaking around […]
  • Argentina’s Central Bank Rejects Near-Term Crypto Banking Integration
    Bitcoin News – 13 hours ago
    The institution rejected crypto integration into payment service providers and the banking sector for the next two years, leaving the door open to these measures in a hypothetical second Milei term, hinting at lifting the current ban on banks managing crypto. Argentina Rejects Near Future Changes In Crypto Banking Integration While Argentina has reached one […]
  • Chinese Communist Party Calls for a National Blockchain Network
    Bitcoin News – 15 hours ago
    The Central Committee of the Chinese Communist Party (CCP) has called for the creation of a national blockchain network to foster a deeper integration of the country’s real and digital economies. The proposal follows earlier programs to develop blockchain applications for various purposes. China Pushes for Creation of National Blockchain Network as Part of New […]
  • Stephen Hawking’s Warning That AI Amplifies the Illusion of Knowledge
    Bitcoin News – 17 hours ago
    “The greatest enemy of knowledge is not ignorance, it’s the illusion of knowledge,” Stephen Hawking warned, echoing a line often attributed to historian Daniel Boorstin. Psychologists Leonid Rozenblit and Frank Keil showed in a 2002 Yale study that people routinely overrate how well they understand everyday mechanisms, and Keil later found in 2015 that internet […]
  • Musk Sees SpaceX Worth Far More Than Earth’s Economy; Saylor Is Bullish
    Bitcoin News – 18 hours ago
    SpaceX could eventually be worth far more than today’s global economy, Elon Musk argues, extending his vision of industries beyond Earth. Michael Saylor responded with a Bitcoin symbol, connecting his bullish reaction to the cryptocurrency. Musk Puts SpaceX’s Potential Beyond the Global Economy SpaceX could reach a valuation far beyond today’s global economy, CEO and […]
  • Bitcoin Drawdown Analysis Maps a $74,500 Level if Losses Deepen
    Bitcoin News – 19 hours ago
    Bitcoin’s latest correction has brought a $74,500 historical reference into focus, a new analysis suggests. The comparison examines setbacks during broader advances as the contributor outlines two buying levels if selling continues. How the $74,500 Calculation Works The latest pullback has brought a $74,500 downside reference into focus, according to an analysis published by Cryptoquant […]
  • Arthur Hayes Sees Mega Crypto Bull Run Beyond AI Encryption Fears
    Bitcoin News – 21 hours ago
    A mega crypto bull run could emerge despite artificial intelligence (AI) encryption fears, Arthur Hayes argues. He expects renewed money printing to lift digital assets, comparing today’s anxiety with obstacles that surrounded earlier market cycles. Hayes Sees Bull-Run Potential Beyond AI Fears AI encryption fears are the latest “wall of worry” crypto must climb at […]

Recent Tweets

Looking for recommendations
Recent user reviews
Check out what people say
Best part of Binance is you pay very low trading fee as compared to others, its fast, reliable and secure.I am using this platform from my early bitcoin trading days never felt any issues and you convert your coins easily into another altcoins without too much of hassle.
Krzysztof
on: Binance
If you need simple interface without much complication then I would suggest go coinbase,and it has interactive interface which will keep guiding you during your trading. Coinbase is simply best trading platform according to my view especially for them who are new in crypto world.
Mike
on: Coinbase
Exchange with App this sounds good ! yeah for  KuCoin you can use their app as well as web interface, and it provides KuCoin's native token you can save a lot of fee and money on margin by subscribing their token system service, I definitely recommends KuCoin for everyone.
Caterina
on: KuCoin
Our mission
We do our best to keep you aware and well informed

We believe that awareness is the key to making informed decisions. Our mission is to provide a wider view on the topic of cryptocurrencies.

A cryptocurrency is a decentralized network that enables peer-to-peer payments, with no central authority. To achieve that, the network is sharing a public ledger called blockchain that holds a cryptographically proven log of all the transactions.

Yes, you can. However, you need to keep in mind that cryptocurrencies are highly speculative. Any investment involves a significant risk. Future performance of any cryptocurrency is unpredictable, past performance does not guarantee the future performance of any cryptocurrency.

Cryptocurrencies don’t have a legal tender status in most of the jurisdictions. Each jurisdiction treats them differently – in most cases the tax liability comes into the picture.

Yes, there’s always a risk of this kind.

incoined.com
Logo