bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 81,537.85 0.84%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,420.15 0.88%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999325 0.00%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 720.25 1.25%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.31 1.95%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 1.00 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 104.30 1.03%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.335197 0.82%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.66 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.04 0.58%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,146.03 6.29%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 80.14 2.11%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.080784 0.31%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 557.13 1.42%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.00%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 79.99 0.90%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,780.41 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 12.32 1.05%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.225424 1.81%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,263.43 3.12%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.03 0.03%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.99903 0.02%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 5.05 3.78%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,467.59 3.47%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.181288 0.83%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.008941 7.79%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 276.95 0.48%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.97 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999595 0.01%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 59.59 2.28%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.33 1.34%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.02%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 9.94 0.87%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,386.47 3.12%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 1.02 1.67%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.103674 1.37%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932574 0.31%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.99954 0.01%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.98 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.35 2.13%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.083558 1.97%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,156.66 0.21%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.999092 0.03%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 275.27 1.47%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.02%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.71%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 200.09 1.90%
bitway
Bitway (BTW) $ 1.91 2.69%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.058069 0.14%

start your crypto journey in 5 steps

Relax

Research

Decide

Trade

Review

Global
LOOKING FOR THE LATEST CRYPTOCURRENCY RATES

Top Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 81,537.850.84%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,420.150.88%
tetherTether
$ 0.9993250%
bnbBNB
$ 720.251.25%
xrpXRP
$ 1.311.95%
usd-coinUSDC
$ 1.000.02%
solanaSolana
$ 104.301.03%
tronTRON
$ 0.3351970.82%
staked-etherLido Staked Ether
$ 2,265.663.46%
figure-helocFigure Heloc
$ 1.040.58%

Bitcoin Highlights

Looking for MORE INSIGHTS

Top Cryptocurrency Brokers

9/10

Uphold

Pros and cons of one of the best crypto exchange platforms on the market. Trade fiat, cryptocurrencies, precious metals and more. Check out our Uphold review and learn everything Uphold users need to know - including Uphold history, trading fees, supported cryptos, locations where Uphold is available, and many more.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
9
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Real-time transaction transparency
  • Pre-trade price locking
  • Cross-asset trading
  • Great for beginners and advanced users
CONS:
  • Staking program under development
  • Controls your private keys
8.5/10

Coinbase

Coinbase is one of the Internet's largest cryptocurrency exchange platforms. Being present in more than 100 countries, the platform offers numerous tradable digital assets. Find below the Coinbase exchange reviews and the users' voices.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Well established
  • Great for beginners
  • Very high liquidity
  • Number of additional services
CONS:
  • Complex fee structure
  • Accounts are monitored
  • Controls your private keys
7.6/10

Bisq

Bisq formerly known as BItsquare is a decentralized bitcoin exchange network that enables the secure, private, and censorship-resistant exchange of bitcoin for national currencies and other cryptocurrencies over the internet. Bisq is available as a free download for Windows, Mac, Debian/Ubuntu, Red Hat/Fedora, and Arch Linux.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7.6
Ease of use
8.4
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Decentralized Exchange
  • Tor-based software no geo-boundaries
  • Don't hold your funds, you are in control of everything
  • Secure with no extra complications
CONS:
  • Not for beginners
  • P2P network so the risk is on you
  • Fee charged on trade volumes

Latest News

  • Solana’s Liu says Shanghai event postponed over registration surge
    Cointelegraph.com News – 13 hours ago
    Solana Foundation President Lily Liu said registrations quadrupled overnight, exceeding the attendance limit registered with local authorities.
  • CONNECT recap: Liquidity is tokenization’s next challenge, everyday stablecoins
    Cointelegraph.com News – 14 hours ago
    Panelists at Cointelegraph’s Singapore CONNECT event explored opportunities in tokenized markets, the future of everyday stablecoin payments and the evolving landscape for crypto investors.
  • Bitcoin may seek 20-month trend line reclaim before new record highs: CryptoQuant
    Cointelegraph.com News – 15 hours ago
    Bitcoin’s market cycle signals tool showed BTC price action copying history, possibly preparing to reclaim a key moving average before testing new highs.
  • Capital B reports $78M H1 loss driven by Bitcoin impairment charge
    Cointelegraph.com News – 16 hours ago
    Europe’s second-largest Bitcoin treasury raised $30 million and increased its Bitcoin holdings by 11% in the first half of 2026, despite reporting a $75 million Bitcoin impairment loss.
  • Judge rejects CFTC, Gemini bid to undo $5M settlement
    Cointelegraph.com News – 16 hours ago
    Judge ruled changes in CFTC enforcement priorities and allegations of misconduct by its enforcement division were insufficient to overturn Gemini’s January 2025 settlement.
  • Here’s what happened in crypto today
    Cointelegraph.com News – 18 hours ago
    Need to know what happened in crypto today? Here is the latest news on daily trends and events impacting Bitcoin price, blockchain, DeFi, Web3 and crypto regulation.
  • OpenAI model helped itself to testnet crypto, then kept quiet about it
    Cointelegraph.com News – 18 hours ago
    An OpenAI research model checked 362 wallet addresses, questioned whether using the funds was ethical and proceeded with a transaction it later omitted from its final task summary.
  • Balaji’s ‘Singapore of social media’ begins with a wave of bans
    Cointelegraph.com News – 19 hours ago
    Network School founder Balaji Srinivasan wants to turn Farcaster into a haven for well-mannered techno-optimists. He had to do a bit of housekeeping first.
  • Bitcoin ETFs Add Just $5M as Ether Loses Another $60M
    Bitcoin News – 11 hours ago
    U.S. bitcoin ETFs eked out a $5.06 million inflow on Thursday, offering only limited relief after another volatile stretch of institutional positioning. Ether remained under sustained pressure, while selling intensified across solana, HYPE and zcash funds. Blackrock Adds $17M to Bitcoin ETF as Rivals Stay Weak The headline was green for bitcoin, but the underlying […]
  • Vaneck Pulls the Plug on Its Lido Staked Ether ETF Before Launch
    Bitcoin News – 12 hours ago
    Vaneck has asked the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) to let it withdraw its Lido Staked Ethereum Exchange-Traded Fund (ETF), a year after filing for it. The One-Line Exit The filing was short, and in a Form RW dated Oct. 14, Vaneck Digital Assets vice president Matthew Babinsky asked the SEC to consent to […]
  • Hut 8 Funnels $161 Million in Bitcoin to Exchanges
    Bitcoin News – 13 hours ago
    A wallet tied to Hut 8 has pushed nearly 2,000 BTC toward exchanges and trading desks in seven days, emptying itself by early Friday. Following the Coins The trail starts in custody, and Arkham labelled the source addresses as Hut 8’s Coinbase Prime custody wallets. From there, the coins hopped to a single intermediary address […]
  • XRP Is Outtrading Bitcoin and Ether on South Korea’s Biggest Exchange
    Bitcoin News – 14 hours ago
    XRP topped Upbit’s spot volume in snapshots taken more than seven hours apart, beating bitcoin and ether in won trading even as its price drifted lower subsequently. The Numbers The first snapshot circulated yesterday evening (U.S. time) ranked Upbit’s top three spot pairs by 24-hour volume: XRP/KRW: $145.57 million, 11.74% of Upbit’s volume BTC/KRW: $126.50 […]
  • Bitcoin’s $80K Safety Net Held Once but Glassnode Says It Is Eroding
    Bitcoin News – 15 hours ago
    Big buyers caught bitcoin at $80,000 on Thursday, but Glassnode’s order book data shows the bids under that level are getting thinner. A Day on the Order Book Glassnode posted a heatmap of resting orders on the Binance BTC/USDT spot book from Oct. 15, and relayed the following message: The large bids that sat at […]
  • MSCI Just Put Saylor’s Strategy on the Road out of Its Global Indexes
    Bitcoin News – 16 hours ago
    MSCI has adopted a rule that could push Strategy, the company holding 848,250 BTC, out of its flagship indexes after Nov. 30, and JPMorgan puts the possible forced selling at $2.8 billion. What Did MSCI Actually Decide? On Oct. 15, MSCI published the results of its consultation on “non-operating companies.” These are firms that mostly […]
  • Pipeline Workers Found a 400-Year-Old Shipwreck in the Baltic, and One Object on Board Still Baffles Experts
    Bitcoin News – 17 hours ago
    A 17th-century clinker-built sailing vessel, discovered in 2023 during survey work for an underwater gas pipeline in Germany’s Bay of Greifswald on the southern Baltic Sea, has been dated by tree-ring analysis of its oak timbers to wood felled between 1626 and 1639. The rescue excavation led by University of Warsaw underwater archaeologist Michał Grabowski […]
  • Steve Jobs Didn’t Become a Billionaire Thanks to Apple. He Got Rich From a Company He Bought From George Lucas
    Bitcoin News – 18 hours ago
    On February 3, 1986, Steve Jobs bought Lucasfilm’s computer graphics unit from George Lucas for $10 million and renamed it Pixar, taking roughly a 70% stake. Pixar’s November 29, 1995 IPO priced shares at $22 and made Jobs a billionaire years before his 1997 return to Apple, and Disney later acquired Pixar in 2006 for […]

Recent Tweets

Looking for recommendations
Recent user reviews
Check out what people say
Best part of Binance is you pay very low trading fee as compared to others, its fast, reliable and secure.I am using this platform from my early bitcoin trading days never felt any issues and you convert your coins easily into another altcoins without too much of hassle.
Krzysztof
on: Binance
If you need simple interface without much complication then I would suggest go coinbase,and it has interactive interface which will keep guiding you during your trading. Coinbase is simply best trading platform according to my view especially for them who are new in crypto world.
Mike
on: Coinbase
Exchange with App this sounds good ! yeah for  KuCoin you can use their app as well as web interface, and it provides KuCoin's native token you can save a lot of fee and money on margin by subscribing their token system service, I definitely recommends KuCoin for everyone.
Caterina
on: KuCoin
Our mission
We do our best to keep you aware and well informed

We believe that awareness is the key to making informed decisions. Our mission is to provide a wider view on the topic of cryptocurrencies.

A cryptocurrency is a decentralized network that enables peer-to-peer payments, with no central authority. To achieve that, the network is sharing a public ledger called blockchain that holds a cryptographically proven log of all the transactions.

Yes, you can. However, you need to keep in mind that cryptocurrencies are highly speculative. Any investment involves a significant risk. Future performance of any cryptocurrency is unpredictable, past performance does not guarantee the future performance of any cryptocurrency.

Cryptocurrencies don’t have a legal tender status in most of the jurisdictions. Each jurisdiction treats them differently – in most cases the tax liability comes into the picture.

Yes, there’s always a risk of this kind.

incoined.com
Logo