bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 82,606.13 1.17%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,489.65 1.75%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999386 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 741.85 1.43%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.35 3.92%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 1.00 0.01%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 107.09 3.68%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.329659 0.10%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.66 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.06 0.00%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,207.89 3.47%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 82.92 3.66%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.083889 3.16%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 0.999883 0.02%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 535.51 0.63%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 12.83 3.48%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,780.41 3.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 81.15 1.33%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.238062 5.33%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,263.43 3.12%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 8.88 0.35%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.99903 0.02%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.010356 0.11%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,467.59 3.47%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.194771 3.82%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 5.19 9.54%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 270.60 4.89%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.97 3.39%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.120932 3.04%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 61.63 4.16%
bitway
Bitway (BTW) $ 1.76 9.30%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.99965 0.01%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 10.35 5.16%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,386.47 3.12%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.01%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.22 6.31%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932574 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 1.05 6.45%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.98 3.40%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.999592 0.03%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.088398 5.46%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.36 5.98%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.999092 0.03%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,168.69 0.25%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 226.87 4.89%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 278.50 4.54%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.02%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 4.71%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.059633 1.16%

start your crypto journey in 5 steps

Relax

Research

Decide

Trade

Review

Global
LOOKING FOR THE LATEST CRYPTOCURRENCY RATES

Top Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 82,606.131.17%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,489.651.75%
tetherTether
$ 0.9993860.01%
bnbBNB
$ 741.851.43%
xrpXRP
$ 1.353.92%
usd-coinUSDC
$ 1.000.01%
solanaSolana
$ 107.093.68%
tronTRON
$ 0.3296590.1%
staked-etherLido Staked Ether
$ 2,265.663.46%
figure-helocFigure Heloc
$ 1.060%

Bitcoin Highlights

Looking for MORE INSIGHTS

Top Cryptocurrency Brokers

9/10

Uphold

Pros and cons of one of the best crypto exchange platforms on the market. Trade fiat, cryptocurrencies, precious metals and more. Check out our Uphold review and learn everything Uphold users need to know - including Uphold history, trading fees, supported cryptos, locations where Uphold is available, and many more.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
9
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Real-time transaction transparency
  • Pre-trade price locking
  • Cross-asset trading
  • Great for beginners and advanced users
CONS:
  • Staking program under development
  • Controls your private keys
8.5/10

Coinbase

Coinbase is one of the Internet's largest cryptocurrency exchange platforms. Being present in more than 100 countries, the platform offers numerous tradable digital assets. Find below the Coinbase exchange reviews and the users' voices.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Well established
  • Great for beginners
  • Very high liquidity
  • Number of additional services
CONS:
  • Complex fee structure
  • Accounts are monitored
  • Controls your private keys
7.6/10

Bisq

Bisq formerly known as BItsquare is a decentralized bitcoin exchange network that enables the secure, private, and censorship-resistant exchange of bitcoin for national currencies and other cryptocurrencies over the internet. Bisq is available as a free download for Windows, Mac, Debian/Ubuntu, Red Hat/Fedora, and Arch Linux.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7.6
Ease of use
8.4
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Decentralized Exchange
  • Tor-based software no geo-boundaries
  • Don't hold your funds, you are in control of everything
  • Secure with no extra complications
CONS:
  • Not for beginners
  • P2P network so the risk is on you
  • Fee charged on trade volumes

Latest News

  • Here’s what happened in crypto today
    Cointelegraph.com News – 10 hours ago
    Need to know what happened in crypto today? Here is the latest news on daily trends and events impacting Bitcoin price, blockchain, DeFi, Web3 and crypto regulation.
  • Strategy adds 250 Bitcoin as holdings reach 848,250 BTC
    Cointelegraph.com News – 10 hours ago
    Michael Saylor’s Strategy said Bitcoin holdings reached 848,250 BTC after its latest purchase, while maintaining a $4.88 billion cash reserve.
  • Australia proposes leverage caps for crypto-settled derivatives
    Cointelegraph.com News – 11 hours ago
    ASIC’s proposal would extend leverage limits and protections against negative balances to certain derivatives settled in digital assets.
  • BTC price support holds ahead of US CPI data: Three things Bitcoin traders need to know this week
    Cointelegraph.com News – 11 hours ago
    Bitcoin traders braced for inflation-based volatility after BTC price action preserved key weekly support around $82,500.
  • Kraken parent clears Dubai’s final hurdle for dirham trading rollout
    Cointelegraph.com News – 13 hours ago
    Payward received full market approval from Dubai’s VARA to expand its digital asset services in the UAE, building on the preliminary approval received in May.
  • Standard Chartered adds Ripple USD custody, eyes LMAX collateral deal
    Cointelegraph.com News – 13 hours ago
    Standard Chartered has launched custody for Ripple’s RLUSD stablecoin on the XRP Ledger and plans to let institutions use the tokens as trading collateral.
  • South Korean bank launches Bitcoin-backed business loans: Report
    Cointelegraph.com News – 14 hours ago
    Jeonbuk Bank reportedly began offering Bitcoin-backed loans to corporate customers, with a third-party custodian holding the cryptocurrency used as collateral.
  • Global watchdog flags stablecoin risks, AI threats ahead of G20
    Cointelegraph.com News – 16 hours ago
    The Financial Stability Board flagged cross-border stablecoin risks and AI-related cybersecurity threats while urging G20 policymakers to support stronger safeguards.
  • Strategy Buys More Bitcoin and Retires Nearly 2M STRC Shares
    Bitcoin News – 10 hours ago
    Michael Saylor’s Strategy has expanded its bitcoin treasury to 848,250 BTC after acquiring another 250 BTC for approximately $21.5 million. The purchase, disclosed Monday, Oct. 12, 2026, followed Saylor’s Sunday teaser about adding more bitcoin. Strategy also repurchased $192.4 million of its STRC preferred stock, while its combined U.S. dollar reserves and cash holdings stood […]
  • Shorting XRP, Bitcoin, Ether, SOL Has This NEAR Trader up $20 Million
    Bitcoin News – 12 hours ago
    A Hyperliquid trader who went long 5.76 million NEAR at $2.35 in September is now sitting on roughly $20.55 million in unrealized profit, and the same account is short seven of the market’s biggest coins. The Position, Line by Line The trade was first flagged by onchain analysts, who noted that the trader’s NEAR long […]
  • XRP ETF Buyers Refuse to Quit Despite Sitting on a $230M Paper Loss
    Bitcoin News – 13 hours ago
    U.S. spot XRP exchange-traded funds (ETFs) pulled in a net $11.31 million last week, even as XRP lost about 8% over the same five trading days. A Green Week on a Red Chart Data compiled by Sosovalue shows XRP spot ETFs booked net inflows of $11.31 million between Oct. 5 and Oct. 9. That more […]
  • XRP Holders Have Now Parked 90 Million Coins in a Single Yield Vault
    Bitcoin News – 14 hours ago
    Doppler Finance’s XRP Vault has crossed 90 million XRP, worth more than $125 million, as holders keep moving idle tokens into yield products in the same week Evernorth is set to bring 473 million XRP to Nasdaq. The Number Ladder The milestone saw Doppler’s vault cross 90 million XRP in total value locked. At XRP’s […]
  • Bitcoin Price is $4K Away From Wiping out the Next Wave of Shorts
    Bitcoin News – 15 hours ago
    Bitcoin’s price closed last week near $84,000 and flushed an estimated $140 million in short positions, leaving a fresh wall of bearish leverage stacked between $86,000 and $88,000. What Actually Got Liquidated? Nearly $140 million in shorts were liquidated as bitcoin confirmed a weekly close above $83,000. Hours earlier, a heatmap shared by Kook Capital […]
  • Why the USSR Stopped Drilling at 12,262 Meters Came Down to an Unexpected Limit
    Bitcoin News – 16 hours ago
    12,262 meters down, the Soviet SG-3 Kola Superdeep Borehole set the world record for the deepest hole ever drilled after a project that began in 1970 aiming for 15 kilometers. The effort ultimately ended in 1992 when extreme heat and pressure made the rock behave plastically, warping and squeezing the borehole shut despite specialized rigs […]
  • This Week in Crypto Law (October 11, 2026)
    Bitcoin News – 17 hours ago
    Law and Ledger is a news segment focusing on crypto legal news, brought to you by Kelman Law – A law firm focused on digital asset commerce. The opinion editorial below was written by Michael Handelsman for Kelman.Law. This week brought meaningful developments on both sides of the Atlantic. The Commodity Futures Trading Commission began […]
  • Recruiters Flag a Worrying Interview Trend as Gallup Puts Engagement at 23%
    Bitcoin News – 18 hours ago
    Only 23% of employees worldwide are engaged at work, and the disengagement bill totals $8.9 trillion, according to Gallup’s State of the Global Workplace 2024. Recruiters say that same apathy is showing up in interviews, pushing candidates to prove they have done their homework, with LinkedIn’s Andrew McCaskill and GrowthAssistant CEO Adriane Schwager urging more […]

Recent Tweets

Looking for recommendations
Recent user reviews
Check out what people say
Best part of Binance is you pay very low trading fee as compared to others, its fast, reliable and secure.I am using this platform from my early bitcoin trading days never felt any issues and you convert your coins easily into another altcoins without too much of hassle.
Krzysztof
on: Binance
If you need simple interface without much complication then I would suggest go coinbase,and it has interactive interface which will keep guiding you during your trading. Coinbase is simply best trading platform according to my view especially for them who are new in crypto world.
Mike
on: Coinbase
Exchange with App this sounds good ! yeah for  KuCoin you can use their app as well as web interface, and it provides KuCoin's native token you can save a lot of fee and money on margin by subscribing their token system service, I definitely recommends KuCoin for everyone.
Caterina
on: KuCoin
Our mission
We do our best to keep you aware and well informed

We believe that awareness is the key to making informed decisions. Our mission is to provide a wider view on the topic of cryptocurrencies.

A cryptocurrency is a decentralized network that enables peer-to-peer payments, with no central authority. To achieve that, the network is sharing a public ledger called blockchain that holds a cryptographically proven log of all the transactions.

Yes, you can. However, you need to keep in mind that cryptocurrencies are highly speculative. Any investment involves a significant risk. Future performance of any cryptocurrency is unpredictable, past performance does not guarantee the future performance of any cryptocurrency.

Cryptocurrencies don’t have a legal tender status in most of the jurisdictions. Each jurisdiction treats them differently – in most cases the tax liability comes into the picture.

Yes, there’s always a risk of this kind.

incoined.com
Logo