bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 83,299.32 1.73%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,502.15 1.99%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999724 0.03%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 741.99 0.95%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.37 1.74%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 1.00 0.01%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 106.75 0.68%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.327353 0.64%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.66 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 3.60%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,219.25 2.02%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 81.57 0.65%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.084457 2.08%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.06%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 544.63 2.14%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 12.89 1.66%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,780.41 3.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 81.77 1.72%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.235966 0.59%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,263.43 3.12%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 8.91 0.25%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.99903 0.02%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.009981 0.85%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,467.59 3.47%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.190697 0.54%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 5.04 0.72%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 274.36 2.68%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.97 3.39%
bitway
Bitway (BTW) $ 1.98 15.00%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.124935 4.40%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 61.24 0.18%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999912 0.03%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.57 6.82%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,386.47 3.12%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 10.25 0.73%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.02%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932574 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 1.05 1.36%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.98 3.40%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.999844 0.02%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.37 1.22%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.087139 0.00%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.999092 0.03%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,160.38 0.10%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 278.24 1.49%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.00%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 213.03 5.90%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.42%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.059269 0.31%

start your crypto journey in 5 steps

Relax

Research

Decide

Trade

Review

Global
LOOKING FOR THE LATEST CRYPTOCURRENCY RATES

Top Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 83,299.321.73%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,502.151.99%
tetherTether
$ 0.9997240.03%
bnbBNB
$ 741.990.95%
xrpXRP
$ 1.371.74%
usd-coinUSDC
$ 1.000.01%
solanaSolana
$ 106.750.68%
tronTRON
$ 0.3273530.64%
staked-etherLido Staked Ether
$ 2,265.663.46%
figure-helocFigure Heloc
$ 1.033.6%

Bitcoin Highlights

Looking for MORE INSIGHTS

Top Cryptocurrency Brokers

9/10

Uphold

Pros and cons of one of the best crypto exchange platforms on the market. Trade fiat, cryptocurrencies, precious metals and more. Check out our Uphold review and learn everything Uphold users need to know - including Uphold history, trading fees, supported cryptos, locations where Uphold is available, and many more.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
9
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Real-time transaction transparency
  • Pre-trade price locking
  • Cross-asset trading
  • Great for beginners and advanced users
CONS:
  • Staking program under development
  • Controls your private keys
8.5/10

Coinbase

Coinbase is one of the Internet's largest cryptocurrency exchange platforms. Being present in more than 100 countries, the platform offers numerous tradable digital assets. Find below the Coinbase exchange reviews and the users' voices.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Well established
  • Great for beginners
  • Very high liquidity
  • Number of additional services
CONS:
  • Complex fee structure
  • Accounts are monitored
  • Controls your private keys
7.6/10

Bisq

Bisq formerly known as BItsquare is a decentralized bitcoin exchange network that enables the secure, private, and censorship-resistant exchange of bitcoin for national currencies and other cryptocurrencies over the internet. Bisq is available as a free download for Windows, Mac, Debian/Ubuntu, Red Hat/Fedora, and Arch Linux.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7.6
Ease of use
8.4
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Decentralized Exchange
  • Tor-based software no geo-boundaries
  • Don't hold your funds, you are in control of everything
  • Secure with no extra complications
CONS:
  • Not for beginners
  • P2P network so the risk is on you
  • Fee charged on trade volumes

Latest News

  • Most tokenized stock trading on Solana, BNB Chain occurs outside US market hours
    Cointelegraph.com News – 3 hours ago
    Tokenized equities have reached nearly $3.3 billion in value as investors embrace round-the-clock access beyond Wall Street hours.
  • Here’s what happened in crypto today
    Cointelegraph.com News – 4 hours ago
    Need to know what happened in crypto today? Here is the latest news on daily trends and events impacting Bitcoin price, blockchain, DeFi, Web3 and crypto regulation.
  • Trezor reduces resellers as a ‘preventative step’ amid Ledger tampering reports
    Cointelegraph.com News – 4 hours ago
    CCO Danny Sanders said he had notified certain hardware wallet resellers that they would be removed from Trezor’s list of authorized entities starting Jan. 1.
  • How the SEC’s lack of leadership could facilitate crypto rulemaking
    Cointelegraph.com News – 6 hours ago
    A recent change in the SEC’s rules on quorum could make it easier for the agency to amend its approach to crypto regulation in the absence of a market structure bill.
  • Strive reports $208M in warrant exercises as Bitcoin holdings jump 11%
    Cointelegraph.com News – 7 hours ago
    Strive is now the fifth-largest publicly traded corporate Bitcoin holder, with 32,773 BTC, as it continues to expand its treasury through equity financing.
  • Bitcoin keeps up pressure on $84K as US stocks skirt Korea tech sell-off
    Cointelegraph.com News – 8 hours ago
    Bitcoin price action preserved overnight gains as US stocks quickly rebounded after opening lower on the back of Korea’s tech-stock rout.
  • Anthropic warns ‘AI worms’ may autonomously spread across devices like a virus
    Cointelegraph.com News – 9 hours ago
    Anthropic warned that rogue “AI worms” are months away from the ability to self-replicate and autonomously infect user devices such as home appliances and other internet-connected devices.
  • Is Bitcoin kidding itself about the Lightning Network?
    Cointelegraph.com News – 10 hours ago
    Bitcoin developer Paul Sztorc says Bitcoiners are lying to themselves about Lightning. Developers claim usability has improved, but questions remain over everyday adoption.
  • BNY Brings 24/7 Dollar Settlement to Singapore Gulf Bank
    Bitcoin News – 1 hour ago
    Singapore Gulf Bank has expanded round-the-clock U.S. dollar settlement through BNY, allowing eligible payments to clear during weekends and U.S. public holidays. For crypto markets, the move is notable because traditional banks are beginning to offer one of the features that made stablecoins compelling: dollars that move beyond banking hours. BNY Pushes Traditional Banking Closer […]
  • Ethereum NFT Marketplace Blur to Shutter After Trading Volume Vanishes
    Bitcoin News – 2 hours ago
    Once the largest Ethereum NFT marketplace around, Blur said this week that it will shut off its frontend in November, concluding its run as recent trading volume sat at a fraction of its previous peaks. Blur’s Impending Demise Follows Domination Blur’s “frontend will be deprecated on Nov. 12, 2026,” according to a Monday post on […]
  • Ripple Teams With Stripe-Owned Privy to Bring Wallet Tech to XRP Ledger
    Bitcoin News – 2 hours ago
    Ripple has partnered with cryptocurrency wallet infrastructure provider Privy to expand payment capabilities on the XRP Ledger (XRPL), giving developers new tools to build stablecoin applications and automated financial transactions powered by AI. XRPL Gets Privy to Stripe’s Wallet Tech The collaboration, announced Tuesday by Privy, will allow developers to create and manage XRPL wallets […]
  • Bitcoin Price Defends $81.5K ETF Cost Basis Despite Rising Outflows
    Bitcoin News – 3 hours ago
    Bitcoin has twice defended the roughly $81,500 cost basis of U.S. spot ETF investors, even after $681 million in net ETF outflows last week and another $65 million shed on Monday. Glassnode Flags $77.5K if Bitcoin Loses ETF Cost Basis Bitcoin is testing whether institutional ownership has permanently changed the character of its market. The […]
  • Ledger Spy Implant Scandal Prompts Mediamarkt Sales Freeze
    Bitcoin News – 3 hours ago
    On Oct. 13, the hardware wallet manufacturer Ledger revealed new details about how criminals tampered with its hardware wallets and potentially stole customers’ cryptocurrency. The firm also noted that major European electronics retailer Mediamarkt Saturn has temporarily stopped selling Ledger devices. Ledger Investigation Uncovers Hidden Device That Steals Recovery Phrases Ledger has been dealing with […]
  • Dow Jones Indices, DRW and Marex Bring Wall Street Swaps to Canton
    Bitcoin News – 4 hours ago
    S&P Dow Jones Indices, Kaiko, and Derivnex have completed what they describe as the first privately negotiated financial swap on Canton Network, a blockchain designed for large financial institutions. Trading firms DRW and Marex carried out the transaction using a bond index that Kaiko had converted into a digital token. Wall Street Derivatives Meet Blockchain […]
  • Interactive Brokers Rolls out Ether Staking With Zerohash
    Bitcoin News – 5 hours ago
    On Tuesday, Interactive Brokers (IBKR), the brokerage giant overseeing $964.7 billion in total client equity, announced the introduction of cryptocurrency staking services powered by Zerohash. Initially, eligible customers can stake ether (ETH) directly through IBKR’s Client Portal. From Crypto Custody and Trading to Staking: Interactive Brokers Expands Its Reach Interactive Brokers (Nasdaq: IBKR), a global […]
  • Wall Street Earnings, Sliding Chip Stocks Keep Bitcoin’s Price at Bay
    Bitcoin News – 6 hours ago
    Wall Street has been struggling to find its footing on Tuesday, Oct. 13, 2026, as disappointing JPMorgan Chase earnings collided with another semiconductor selloff. Goldman Sachs delivered a blockbuster quarter, but chip stocks continued losing ground amid mounting concerns over artificial intelligence (AI) spending and Chinese competition. Meanwhile, bitcoin’s price clawed its way back above […]

Recent Tweets

Looking for recommendations
Recent user reviews
Check out what people say
Best part of Binance is you pay very low trading fee as compared to others, its fast, reliable and secure.I am using this platform from my early bitcoin trading days never felt any issues and you convert your coins easily into another altcoins without too much of hassle.
Krzysztof
on: Binance
If you need simple interface without much complication then I would suggest go coinbase,and it has interactive interface which will keep guiding you during your trading. Coinbase is simply best trading platform according to my view especially for them who are new in crypto world.
Mike
on: Coinbase
Exchange with App this sounds good ! yeah for  KuCoin you can use their app as well as web interface, and it provides KuCoin's native token you can save a lot of fee and money on margin by subscribing their token system service, I definitely recommends KuCoin for everyone.
Caterina
on: KuCoin
Our mission
We do our best to keep you aware and well informed

We believe that awareness is the key to making informed decisions. Our mission is to provide a wider view on the topic of cryptocurrencies.

A cryptocurrency is a decentralized network that enables peer-to-peer payments, with no central authority. To achieve that, the network is sharing a public ledger called blockchain that holds a cryptographically proven log of all the transactions.

Yes, you can. However, you need to keep in mind that cryptocurrencies are highly speculative. Any investment involves a significant risk. Future performance of any cryptocurrency is unpredictable, past performance does not guarantee the future performance of any cryptocurrency.

Cryptocurrencies don’t have a legal tender status in most of the jurisdictions. Each jurisdiction treats them differently – in most cases the tax liability comes into the picture.

Yes, there’s always a risk of this kind.

incoined.com
Logo