bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 81,262.77 2.61%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,389.34 2.55%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999209 0.04%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 732.58 1.62%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.31 2.98%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999764 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 103.88 2.16%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.328906 0.42%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.66 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.14%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,215.06 7.10%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 77.50 3.27%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.079019 2.63%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 607.13 0.83%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.08%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 78.90 2.51%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,780.41 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 12.00 3.35%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.03 0.10%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,263.43 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.213594 4.33%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.99903 0.02%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.92 5.65%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,467.59 3.47%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.175702 3.43%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.008567 4.87%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 278.83 1.66%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.97 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999491 0.04%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 58.91 3.81%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 0.999875 0.00%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.03 5.02%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.102465 6.24%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,386.47 3.12%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 9.17 3.58%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.978403 3.77%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932574 0.31%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.999034 0.03%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.98 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.31 2.73%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.080197 4.12%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,993.90 2.88%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.999092 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.02%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.06%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 2.32%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 258.79 3.67%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.05672 1.50%
bitway
Bitway (BTW) $ 1.83 8.46%

start your crypto journey in 5 steps

Relax

Research

Decide

Trade

Review

Global
LOOKING FOR THE LATEST CRYPTOCURRENCY RATES

Top Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 81,262.772.61%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,389.342.55%
tetherTether
$ 0.9992090.04%
bnbBNB
$ 732.581.62%
xrpXRP
$ 1.312.98%
usd-coinUSDC
$ 0.9997640.02%
solanaSolana
$ 103.882.16%
tronTRON
$ 0.3289060.42%
staked-etherLido Staked Ether
$ 2,265.663.46%
figure-helocFigure Heloc
$ 1.030.14%

Bitcoin Highlights

Looking for MORE INSIGHTS

Top Cryptocurrency Brokers

9/10

Uphold

Pros and cons of one of the best crypto exchange platforms on the market. Trade fiat, cryptocurrencies, precious metals and more. Check out our Uphold review and learn everything Uphold users need to know - including Uphold history, trading fees, supported cryptos, locations where Uphold is available, and many more.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
9
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Real-time transaction transparency
  • Pre-trade price locking
  • Cross-asset trading
  • Great for beginners and advanced users
CONS:
  • Staking program under development
  • Controls your private keys
8.5/10

Coinbase

Coinbase is one of the Internet's largest cryptocurrency exchange platforms. Being present in more than 100 countries, the platform offers numerous tradable digital assets. Find below the Coinbase exchange reviews and the users' voices.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Well established
  • Great for beginners
  • Very high liquidity
  • Number of additional services
CONS:
  • Complex fee structure
  • Accounts are monitored
  • Controls your private keys
7.6/10

Bisq

Bisq formerly known as BItsquare is a decentralized bitcoin exchange network that enables the secure, private, and censorship-resistant exchange of bitcoin for national currencies and other cryptocurrencies over the internet. Bisq is available as a free download for Windows, Mac, Debian/Ubuntu, Red Hat/Fedora, and Arch Linux.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7.6
Ease of use
8.4
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Decentralized Exchange
  • Tor-based software no geo-boundaries
  • Don't hold your funds, you are in control of everything
  • Secure with no extra complications
CONS:
  • Not for beginners
  • P2P network so the risk is on you
  • Fee charged on trade volumes

Latest News

  • Switzerland approves first spot Bitcoin ETF for retail investors
    Cointelegraph.com News – 1 hour ago
    BIT Asset Management’s Bitcoin Fund ETF is expected to begin trading on SIX Swiss Exchange in November, with its public offering restricted to Switzerland.
  • Pentagon bans US forces from using military info to bet in prediction markets
    Cointelegraph.com News – 2 hours ago
    Hegseth warned that prediction market wagers could expose military operations to adversaries.
  • New DeepSeek ban in US, Swiss-Asia crypto ties deepen: Asia Express
    Cointelegraph.com News – 3 hours ago
    DeepSeek banned from US federal civilian agencies over spying fears. Singapore firm behind Europe’s only spot Bitcoin ETF, as Switzerland partners with Vietnam on crypto tech.
  • Circle shareholder sues Trump, World Liberty and Steve Witkoff over crypto deals
    Cointelegraph.com News – 4 hours ago
    According to a Circle shareholder, the US president’s “corruption” through USD1 left the company unable to compete with stablecoins, harming USDC.
  • Dune launches real-time data feeds covering 200 onchain trading venues
    Cointelegraph.com News – 5 hours ago
    The new service aims to bring onchain trading data into institutional financial systems as tokenized stock markets expand and face growing scrutiny.
  • Here’s what happened in crypto today
    Cointelegraph.com News – 6 hours ago
    Need to know what happened in crypto today? Here is the latest news on daily trends and events impacting Bitcoin price, blockchain, DeFi, Web3 and crypto regulation.
  • Winklevoss PAC moves into Texas Senate race with $81K ad buy
    Cointelegraph.com News – 7 hours ago
    While crypto-aligned PACs have stepped up spending in Ohio, a committee launched by the co-founders of crypto exchange Gemini made one of its first forays into the Lone Star State.
  • Underdog taps zerohash to bring crypto deposits to prediction markets
    Cointelegraph.com News – 9 hours ago
    The new funding option, expected to launch later this year, will allow eligible Underdog users to deposit digital assets around the clock.
  • Chainlink Enters Korea’s $68B Market Through LG CNS Partnership
    Bitcoin News – 1 minute ago
    Chainlink has partnered with LG CNS, the technology contractor behind the Bank of Korea’s Project Hangang, to expand regulated digital asset infrastructure in South Korea. Announced on Thursday, the agreement targets a $68 billion cryptocurrency market with more than 11 million eligible users, bringing oracle technology, institutional blockchain connectivity and technical standards into the country’s […]
  • Fidelity Sees Huge Bitcoin Potential in $150 Trillion Bond Market
    Bitcoin News – 1 hour ago
    Bitcoin-focused preferred stocks could draw more income-seeking capital into cryptocurrency purchases, a new Fidelity analysis suggests. The firm sees room for growth within the $150 trillion global fixed-income market, with investment outcomes tied to bitcoin’s performance and issuer strength. How a $150 Trillion Market Could Fuel Bitcoin Buying Income-seeking investors could become a larger source […]
  • Bitcoin Bull Score Index Drops From 80 to 60 as Momentum Weakens
    Bitcoin News – 2 hours ago
    Bitcoin’s Bull Score Index has dropped from 80 to 60 since late September, a new analysis shows. The decline signals a slowing trend as the index sits at a threshold the analyst associates with positive momentum. Bitcoin Bull Score Signals Slower Momentum Bitcoin’s market momentum has weakened since late September, with incoming capital and investor […]
  • VC Giant Andreessen Horowitz Drops ‘Crypto’ Branding From $9.8B Investment Arm
    Bitcoin News – 3 hours ago
    Venture capital powerhouse Andreessen Horowitz is dropping the word “crypto” from the name of its dedicated cryptocurrency investment arm, rebranding the business as a16z Frontier as it expands its focus to artificial intelligence and other emerging technologies. Broadening the Frontier The change, announced Thursday by Chris Dixon, the longtime head of a16z Crypto, marks a […]
  • Experts Warn of Systemic Risks as Crypto Lending Vaults Cross $10B
    Bitcoin News – 3 hours ago
    Total deposits in crypto lending vaults have expanded from $4 billion in early 2025 to over $10 billion, driven by institutional investors and treasuries seeking high yield on stablecoins. Industry experts advocate for stricter risk management and financial compensation buffers for security breaches or negligence. Crypto Lending Vaults Surpass $10B Deposits in decentralized finance (DeFi) […]
  • Bitcoin Flashes Bull Market Signal Amid Fresh ETF Inflows: Cryptoquant CEO
    Bitcoin News – 4 hours ago
    Bitcoin’s latest capital-flow signal resembles patterns seen during earlier bull markets, Cryptoquant CEO Ki Young Ju said. His assessment coincides with approximately $1.07 billion in U.S. spot bitcoin fund inflows over three sessions through Oct. 21, adding a separate sign of renewed demand. Fresh Capital Points to Bull Market Conditions Bitcoin is attracting fresh capital […]
  • Ripple Teams With Arf to Bring RLUSD Lending to XRP Ledger
    Bitcoin News – 5 hours ago
    Ripple and Arf are bringing RLUSD, Ripple’s dollar-pegged stablecoin, to settlement financing on the XRP Ledger. The partnership targets licensed payment companies awaiting cross-border settlements, with plans to adopt lending infrastructure built directly into the network. Payment Companies Gain Another Source of Settlement Funding Licensed payment companies will gain access to RLUSD financing on the […]
  • DeFi Giant Uniswap Taps 7 Rival Liquidity Sources to Burn UNI Tokens
    Bitcoin News – 6 hours ago
    The decentralized exchange (DEX) platform Uniswap has turned DEX competitors into potential revenue sources for its UNI token-burning mechanism. Launched Thursday, Aggregator Hooks connect seven external liquidity sources covering more than 90% of decentralized exchange activity across Ethereum, Base, and Robinhood Chain. The upgrade allows Uniswap to collect protocol fees from trades routed through outside […]

Recent Tweets

Looking for recommendations
Recent user reviews
Check out what people say
Best part of Binance is you pay very low trading fee as compared to others, its fast, reliable and secure.I am using this platform from my early bitcoin trading days never felt any issues and you convert your coins easily into another altcoins without too much of hassle.
Krzysztof
on: Binance
If you need simple interface without much complication then I would suggest go coinbase,and it has interactive interface which will keep guiding you during your trading. Coinbase is simply best trading platform according to my view especially for them who are new in crypto world.
Mike
on: Coinbase
Exchange with App this sounds good ! yeah for  KuCoin you can use their app as well as web interface, and it provides KuCoin's native token you can save a lot of fee and money on margin by subscribing their token system service, I definitely recommends KuCoin for everyone.
Caterina
on: KuCoin
Our mission
We do our best to keep you aware and well informed

We believe that awareness is the key to making informed decisions. Our mission is to provide a wider view on the topic of cryptocurrencies.

A cryptocurrency is a decentralized network that enables peer-to-peer payments, with no central authority. To achieve that, the network is sharing a public ledger called blockchain that holds a cryptographically proven log of all the transactions.

Yes, you can. However, you need to keep in mind that cryptocurrencies are highly speculative. Any investment involves a significant risk. Future performance of any cryptocurrency is unpredictable, past performance does not guarantee the future performance of any cryptocurrency.

Cryptocurrencies don’t have a legal tender status in most of the jurisdictions. Each jurisdiction treats them differently – in most cases the tax liability comes into the picture.

Yes, there’s always a risk of this kind.

incoined.com
Logo