bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 82,758.17 1.90%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,443.04 2.77%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999517 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 740.73 2.14%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.33 3.57%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 1.00 0.01%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 106.28 2.32%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.331141 0.06%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.66 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.33%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,267.70 12.22%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 80.92 3.12%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.081802 3.95%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 582.32 2.92%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.14%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 80.92 1.95%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,780.41 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 12.33 3.91%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.224157 4.06%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,263.43 3.12%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.05 0.09%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.99903 0.02%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.009502 9.16%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,467.59 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.96 3.51%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.181867 3.75%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 284.18 2.67%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.97 3.39%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 61.62 4.49%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.53 4.70%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999937 0.00%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.00%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 9.73 2.99%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,386.47 3.12%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 1.03 5.13%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.104868 1.10%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932574 0.31%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.999248 0.00%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.98 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.35 0.16%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.083737 1.95%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,109.62 0.31%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.999092 0.03%
bitway
Bitway (BTW) $ 2.08 4.67%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.00%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 272.58 3.41%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 3.29%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.057685 1.74%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.14%

start your crypto journey in 5 steps

Relax

Research

Decide

Trade

Review

Global
LOOKING FOR THE LATEST CRYPTOCURRENCY RATES

Top Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 82,758.171.9%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,443.042.77%
tetherTether
$ 0.9995170.01%
bnbBNB
$ 740.732.14%
xrpXRP
$ 1.333.57%
usd-coinUSDC
$ 1.000.01%
solanaSolana
$ 106.282.32%
tronTRON
$ 0.3311410.06%
staked-etherLido Staked Ether
$ 2,265.663.46%
figure-helocFigure Heloc
$ 1.030.33%

Bitcoin Highlights

Looking for MORE INSIGHTS

Top Cryptocurrency Brokers

9/10

Uphold

Pros and cons of one of the best crypto exchange platforms on the market. Trade fiat, cryptocurrencies, precious metals and more. Check out our Uphold review and learn everything Uphold users need to know - including Uphold history, trading fees, supported cryptos, locations where Uphold is available, and many more.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
9
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Real-time transaction transparency
  • Pre-trade price locking
  • Cross-asset trading
  • Great for beginners and advanced users
CONS:
  • Staking program under development
  • Controls your private keys
8.5/10

Coinbase

Coinbase is one of the Internet's largest cryptocurrency exchange platforms. Being present in more than 100 countries, the platform offers numerous tradable digital assets. Find below the Coinbase exchange reviews and the users' voices.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Well established
  • Great for beginners
  • Very high liquidity
  • Number of additional services
CONS:
  • Complex fee structure
  • Accounts are monitored
  • Controls your private keys
7.6/10

Bisq

Bisq formerly known as BItsquare is a decentralized bitcoin exchange network that enables the secure, private, and censorship-resistant exchange of bitcoin for national currencies and other cryptocurrencies over the internet. Bisq is available as a free download for Windows, Mac, Debian/Ubuntu, Red Hat/Fedora, and Arch Linux.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7.6
Ease of use
8.4
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Decentralized Exchange
  • Tor-based software no geo-boundaries
  • Don't hold your funds, you are in control of everything
  • Secure with no extra complications
CONS:
  • Not for beginners
  • P2P network so the risk is on you
  • Fee charged on trade volumes

Latest News

  • Musk says SpaceX-Tesla merger a ‘good idea’ as AI revenue jumps ninefold
    Cointelegraph.com News – 21 minutes ago
    A merger would bring Tesla into the same corporate group as Grok developer SpaceXAI and social media platform X.
  • Qubic restarts blockchain, opens recovery claims after $1.4M hack
    Cointelegraph.com News – 2 hours ago
    The network’s validators approved a recovery plan and opened claims until May 1, 2027.
  • Utah AG sues Kalshi, pursues profits from prediction market company
    Cointelegraph.com News – 4 hours ago
    Derek Brown likened the prediction market company to a “public nuisance“ that was “causing a significant and substantial ongoing harm“ to state residents.
  • Bitwise, Hyperliquid seek SEC rule changes for token trading, airdrops
    Cointelegraph.com News – 5 hours ago
    The firms are seeking clearer guidance on the classification of crypto assets and secondary-market trading as the SEC’s public comment period comes to a close.
  • Crypto’s 2026 shutdown wave claims 82 projects. What went wrong?
    Cointelegraph.com News – 5 hours ago
    Crypto projects are struggling to survive as falling revenues, depleted funding and security breaches force closures across DeFi, blockchain infrastructure and gaming.
  • Here’s what happened in crypto today
    Cointelegraph.com News – 6 hours ago
    Need to know what happened in crypto today? Here is the latest news on daily trends and events impacting Bitcoin price, blockchain, DeFi, Web3 and crypto regulation.
  • Strive closes $630M SATS IPO, leaves Bitcoin allocation unspecified
    Cointelegraph.com News – 8 hours ago
    The Bitcoin treasury company could acquire an estimated 7,372 BTC with its net proceeds, potentially surpassing Metaplanet’s holdings if it allocates the full amount.
  • Injective, BDACS plan Korean won stablecoin settlement for tokenized assets
    Cointelegraph.com News – 8 hours ago
    Injective and BDACS plan to bring won-backed stablecoin KRW1 to tokenized asset markets as South Korea develops a regulatory framework for local currency stablecoins.
  • Project Eleven and Relm Explore Quantum Risks in Crypto Insurance
    Bitcoin News – 10 minutes ago
    Project Eleven has partnered with Bermuda-based Relm Insurance to explore incorporating post-quantum security controls into digital asset insurance underwriting. Assessing Post-Quantum Risk Models Post-quantum security firm Project Eleven announced a development partnership on Tuesday with Relm Insurance to explore how quantum computing threats can be evaluated within digital asset insurance underwriting. The collaboration centers on […]
  • Musk’s SpaceX Earnings Rocket Higher as Bitcoin Stash Holds Firm
    Bitcoin News – 1 hour ago
    SpaceX delivered a blockbuster third quarter, generating $14.6 billion in revenue, $4.4 billion in net income, and $8.8 billion in adjusted EBITDA. Behind those extraordinary earnings, Elon Musk’s company reported $1.573 billion in digital assets, consistent with its previously disclosed bitcoin holdings of 18,712 BTC. Artificial intelligence (AI) now leads the company’s revenue machine, while […]
  • Crypto Thieves Hijack Ngrave Alerts and Walk Away With $2.56M
    Bitcoin News – 2 hours ago
    A fake security warning flashed across crypto wallets, sending users scrambling to protect their funds. Instead, the alert delivered them straight to thieves who drained roughly $2.56 million, exploiting a trusted notification system without ever cracking the hardware itself. A Fake Security Alert With a $2.56 Million Price Tag Belgian hardware-wallet maker Ngrave, commonly known […]
  • Quantum-Safe Blockchain Design Could Cut Fees and Network Bloat
    Bitcoin News – 3 hours ago
    Upgrading blockchains to post-quantum cryptography typically causes severe network congestion, high gas fees, and state bloat due to massive signature and zero-knowledge proof sizes. Compact Shielded client-side validation (CSV) solves this problem by removing signatures from the blockchain and shifting data storage and verification to end-user devices. Eliminating Signatures: The 96-Byte On-Chain Footprint For years, […]
  • UK Banks Flooded With Crypto User Complaints, Led by Lloyds and Barclays
    Bitcoin News – 4 hours ago
    Evidence of banks restricting services for crypto asset users keeps piling up on both sides of the Atlantic. A new report highlights the difficulties U.K. customers have faced with specific banks. Earlier this year, Stand With Crypto in the UK (SWC), a British crypto asset lobby group, gave bitcoin and other cryptocurrency users a tool […]
  • Esports Firm Ninjas in Pyjamas Boosts Bitcoin Mining Operation With Added Rigs
    Bitcoin News – 5 hours ago
    NIP Group, the publicly traded parent company of esports powerhouse Ninjas in Pyjamas, is expanding its bitcoin mining operation through another major hardware acquisition, bringing its planned computing capacity to nearly 14 exahash per second (EH/s) as it accelerates its transformation into a digital infrastructure company. Ninjas in Bitcoin Mining The Abu Dhabi-based company announced […]
  • Mastercard Begins Rolling Out AI Agent Payments Service With Coinbase, Base
    Bitcoin News – 6 hours ago
    Mastercard is beginning to open up a system that allows AI agents to autonomously purchase digital services using blockchain technology and stablecoins, marking another step toward a future in which software can conduct financial transactions without direct human involvement. Mastercard Opens Up Agentic Payments The payments giant announced Tuesday that it completed end-to-end pilots of […]
  • Sleeping Bitcoin Giant Moves 500 BTC Worth $41M After 10 Years of Silence
    Bitcoin News – 7 hours ago
    On Tuesday, as bitcoin’s price cruised comfortably above $82,000, a long-dormant wallet established on Jan. 1, 2016, stirred from its decade-long slumber, transferring 500 BTC for the first time in more than 10 years. The haul joins other recently moved coins that had long sat untouched, bringing the month’s tally to 1,745.615 BTC worth more […]

Recent Tweets

Looking for recommendations
Recent user reviews
Check out what people say
Best part of Binance is you pay very low trading fee as compared to others, its fast, reliable and secure.I am using this platform from my early bitcoin trading days never felt any issues and you convert your coins easily into another altcoins without too much of hassle.
Krzysztof
on: Binance
If you need simple interface without much complication then I would suggest go coinbase,and it has interactive interface which will keep guiding you during your trading. Coinbase is simply best trading platform according to my view especially for them who are new in crypto world.
Mike
on: Coinbase
Exchange with App this sounds good ! yeah for  KuCoin you can use their app as well as web interface, and it provides KuCoin's native token you can save a lot of fee and money on margin by subscribing their token system service, I definitely recommends KuCoin for everyone.
Caterina
on: KuCoin
Our mission
We do our best to keep you aware and well informed

We believe that awareness is the key to making informed decisions. Our mission is to provide a wider view on the topic of cryptocurrencies.

A cryptocurrency is a decentralized network that enables peer-to-peer payments, with no central authority. To achieve that, the network is sharing a public ledger called blockchain that holds a cryptographically proven log of all the transactions.

Yes, you can. However, you need to keep in mind that cryptocurrencies are highly speculative. Any investment involves a significant risk. Future performance of any cryptocurrency is unpredictable, past performance does not guarantee the future performance of any cryptocurrency.

Cryptocurrencies don’t have a legal tender status in most of the jurisdictions. Each jurisdiction treats them differently – in most cases the tax liability comes into the picture.

Yes, there’s always a risk of this kind.

incoined.com
Logo