bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 81,981.97 0.72%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,403.41 0.14%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999472 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 721.83 0.67%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.30 0.64%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 1.00 0.00%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 103.78 0.55%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.332217 0.40%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.66 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.08 0.73%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,126.53 0.21%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 78.70 0.93%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.079159 0.07%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 596.80 3.15%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.02%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 80.11 0.64%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,780.41 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 12.01 0.36%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.04 0.05%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,263.43 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.220086 0.21%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.99903 0.02%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.009276 2.67%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,467.59 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.99 2.73%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.177517 0.37%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 275.14 0.14%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.97 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999803 0.01%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 59.07 0.52%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.03%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.14 0.40%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 9.70 0.65%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,386.47 3.12%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.990672 1.68%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.101831 1.28%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932574 0.31%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.999676 0.01%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.98 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.35 0.76%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.084679 1.28%
bitway
Bitway (BTW) $ 2.36 0.35%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.999092 0.03%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,169.49 0.45%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.02%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 269.24 0.09%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.19%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.056748 0.33%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 0.999959 0.01%

start your crypto journey in 5 steps

Relax

Research

Decide

Trade

Review

Global
LOOKING FOR THE LATEST CRYPTOCURRENCY RATES

Top Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 81,981.970.72%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,403.410.14%
tetherTether
$ 0.9994720.01%
bnbBNB
$ 721.830.67%
xrpXRP
$ 1.300.64%
usd-coinUSDC
$ 1.000%
solanaSolana
$ 103.780.55%
tronTRON
$ 0.3322170.4%
staked-etherLido Staked Ether
$ 2,265.663.46%
figure-helocFigure Heloc
$ 1.080.73%

Bitcoin Highlights

Looking for MORE INSIGHTS

Top Cryptocurrency Brokers

9/10

Uphold

Pros and cons of one of the best crypto exchange platforms on the market. Trade fiat, cryptocurrencies, precious metals and more. Check out our Uphold review and learn everything Uphold users need to know - including Uphold history, trading fees, supported cryptos, locations where Uphold is available, and many more.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
9
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Real-time transaction transparency
  • Pre-trade price locking
  • Cross-asset trading
  • Great for beginners and advanced users
CONS:
  • Staking program under development
  • Controls your private keys
8.5/10

Coinbase

Coinbase is one of the Internet's largest cryptocurrency exchange platforms. Being present in more than 100 countries, the platform offers numerous tradable digital assets. Find below the Coinbase exchange reviews and the users' voices.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7
Ease of use
9
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Well established
  • Great for beginners
  • Very high liquidity
  • Number of additional services
CONS:
  • Complex fee structure
  • Accounts are monitored
  • Controls your private keys
7.6/10

Bisq

Bisq formerly known as BItsquare is a decentralized bitcoin exchange network that enables the secure, private, and censorship-resistant exchange of bitcoin for national currencies and other cryptocurrencies over the internet. Bisq is available as a free download for Windows, Mac, Debian/Ubuntu, Red Hat/Fedora, and Arch Linux.
★★★★★
More details +
Fees
7.6
Ease of use
8.4
Reputation
9
Security
9
PROS:
  • Decentralized Exchange
  • Tor-based software no geo-boundaries
  • Don't hold your funds, you are in control of everything
  • Secure with no extra complications
CONS:
  • Not for beginners
  • P2P network so the risk is on you
  • Fee charged on trade volumes

Latest News

  • Richard Heart caught ‘off-guard,’ QDay gets even closer: Hodler’s Digest
    Cointelegraph.com News – 1 hour ago
    HEX founder Richard Heart detained in early morning raid in Istanbul, Starknet plunges almost 50% as it votes to become an L1, and Bitwise says all signs point to Crypto Spring.
  • Here’s what happened in crypto today
    Cointelegraph.com News – 10 hours ago
    Need to know what happened in crypto today? Here is the latest news on daily trends and events impacting Bitcoin price, blockchain, DeFi, Web3 and crypto regulation.
  • Most Americans polled oppose betting on elections: Reuters
    Cointelegraph.com News – 10 hours ago
    The prediction market industry enables people to bet on US ‌elections and sporting events.
  • Cysic crypto bridge halted after unauthorized mint of 10M CYS
    Cointelegraph.com News – 13 hours ago
    Cysic said the incident was limited to bridge message processing and minting and did not affect the mainnet or other operational systems.
  • Chinese suspect in $75M international crime network arrested in Bangkok
    Cointelegraph.com News – 15 hours ago
    Police alleged the suspect was involved in cryptocurrency and foreign-currency exchanges for criminal groups across more than 133 accounts.
  • Tether backs AIsa as strategic investor, completing seed extension round
    Cointelegraph.com News – 18 hours ago
    The round brings AIsa’s total funding to more than $9 million.
  • Solana shows resilience, but some areas need continued observation, Fidelity says
    Cointelegraph.com News – 1 day ago
    Solana has had no reported mainnet outages in two years, but concentrations in stake, hosting and client software should be monitored, according to a report.
  • Circle’s Allaire says stablecoin issuer looking to enter 40 developing markets: Report
    Cointelegraph.com News – 1 day ago
    Markets in Southeast Asia, Latin America, Africa and the Middle East see increasing demand for stablecoins.
  • Wall Street Braces for Black Monday’s Return 39 Years Later
    Bitcoin News – 15 minutes ago
    Thirty-nine years after Wall Street’s worst single-day percentage collapse, the calendar is playing a familiar trick. Oct. 19 falls on a Monday again, just as oil tops $100, artificial intelligence stocks buckle, and inflation rattles investors. Social media is sounding the Black Monday alarm, but the parallels with 1987 come with important differences, including safeguards […]
  • Why RWA Tokenization and Onchain Credit Could Boost XRP Demand
    Bitcoin News – 2 hours ago
    Despite XRP’s sharp decline from its mid-2025 peak, institutional adoption and developer activity on the XRP Ledger remain resilient. Odelia Torteman, head of digital assets at XRPL Commons, argues that expanding enterprise use, real-world asset tokenization and upcoming lending features could generate sustainable demand for XRP. Protocol Architecture Drives Core Demand The convergence of Ripple […]
  • This Week in Crypto Law (October 18, 2026)
    Bitcoin News – 4 hours ago
    Law and Ledger is a news segment focusing on crypto legal news, brought to you by Kelman Law – A law firm focused on digital asset commerce. The opinion editorial below was written by Michael Handelsman for Kelman.Law. This Week in Crypto Law This week’s developments show courts and regulators addressing crypto through several distinct […]
  • Thai Police Bust Chinese Boss Behind $74M Crypto Laundering Ring
    Bitcoin News – 5 hours ago
    Thai Immigration Police arrested Wu Chaoshuai, a Chinese national who had entered the country on a tourist visa back in 2019, and had taken action to evade arrest. Chaoshuai allegedly led a cryptocurrency laundering ring that moved over $74 million for a transnational criminal organization. Chinese Crypto Money Laundering Kingpin Arrested in Thailand Thai authorities […]
  • A Missouri Woman Felt Jealous When She Heard About a $228,000 Jackpot. Then She Checked Her Own Ticket
    Bitcoin News – 6 hours ago
    A Missouri Lottery player in Arnold matched all five numbers in the Aug. 10, 2026 Show Me Cash drawing to win a $228,000 jackpot on a ticket bought at the Circle K on Jeffco Blvd. Before realizing it was her, she saw a sign touting a local winner and felt a twinge of jealousy, then […]
  • A $98 Million Bitcoin Long Bet on Hyperliquid Hangs by a Thin Thread
    Bitcoin News – 7 hours ago
    A bitcoin trader is staring down a potential $98 million liquidation after a punishing week wiped nearly $9.8 million from a Hyperliquid account. With 40x leverage and bitcoin’s price slipping toward $81,000, another sharp decline could finish the job. Hyperliquid Trader Risks $98 Million Bitcoin Liquidation A massive bitcoin long position on Hyperliquid is teetering […]
  • Bitcoin Price Faces 10 Big Tests as 5 Catalysts Keep $100K Alive
    Bitcoin News – 8 hours ago
    Bitcoin’s bulls are still talking six figures while the market struggles to hold $81,000. With ten potential market movers approaching and five catalysts capable of reviving momentum, the coming week could settle some arguments. Bitcoin’s price enters Sunday, Oct. 18, 2026, in a peculiar predicament. The cryptocurrency has spent another week fighting to preserve its […]
  • Qubic Loses $1.3 Million in Wallet Raid Before Network Halts
    Bitcoin News – 9 hours ago
    An overnight cryptocurrency theft emptied 1,404 Qubic wallets of approximately 2.94 trillion QU, worth $1.3 million, before validators halted the network. The apparent culprit wasn’t a blockchain vulnerability but predictable wallet seeds generated by older Apple devices and browsers. With most stolen tokens trapped on the paused network and another portion frozen by MEXC, the […]

Recent Tweets

Looking for recommendations
Recent user reviews
Check out what people say
Best part of Binance is you pay very low trading fee as compared to others, its fast, reliable and secure.I am using this platform from my early bitcoin trading days never felt any issues and you convert your coins easily into another altcoins without too much of hassle.
Krzysztof
on: Binance
If you need simple interface without much complication then I would suggest go coinbase,and it has interactive interface which will keep guiding you during your trading. Coinbase is simply best trading platform according to my view especially for them who are new in crypto world.
Mike
on: Coinbase
Exchange with App this sounds good ! yeah for  KuCoin you can use their app as well as web interface, and it provides KuCoin's native token you can save a lot of fee and money on margin by subscribing their token system service, I definitely recommends KuCoin for everyone.
Caterina
on: KuCoin
Our mission
We do our best to keep you aware and well informed

We believe that awareness is the key to making informed decisions. Our mission is to provide a wider view on the topic of cryptocurrencies.

A cryptocurrency is a decentralized network that enables peer-to-peer payments, with no central authority. To achieve that, the network is sharing a public ledger called blockchain that holds a cryptographically proven log of all the transactions.

Yes, you can. However, you need to keep in mind that cryptocurrencies are highly speculative. Any investment involves a significant risk. Future performance of any cryptocurrency is unpredictable, past performance does not guarantee the future performance of any cryptocurrency.

Cryptocurrencies don’t have a legal tender status in most of the jurisdictions. Each jurisdiction treats them differently – in most cases the tax liability comes into the picture.

Yes, there’s always a risk of this kind.

incoined.com
Logo